Sports Information

Forty-Four Student-Athletes Named GNAC All-Academic

Forty-Four Student-Athletes Named GNAC All-Academic

BOSTON, Mass. – Forty-Four Anna Maria College student-athletes have been named to the 2012-13 Great Northeast Athletic Conference All-Academic Team for the academic calendar year. The squad consists of 757 student-athletes from 13 full-time and 12 affiliate member institutions that have met the following criteria in maintaining a 3.25 cumulative grade point average, completed at least one full season of competition at a GNAC institution and is of sophomore status academically.

 

Anna Maria College (44)

Sandy Acosta (Lawrence, Mass.) SR   Women's Volleyball & Lacrosse
Jason Baker (Billerica, Mass.)  SR Men's Lacrosse
Jordyn Beaulieu (Milford, Mass.) SO  Women's Soccer
Kelly Blake (Southbridge, Mass.) 
JR Women's Tennis
Cody Brigham (Spencer, Mass.)
SR Men's Tennis
Javier Bristol (Haverhill, Mass.)
SR Men's Basketball
Kristina Brown (Charlestown, Mass.)
SR Women's Lacrosse
Ben Chick-Reny (Lewiston, Maine)  SR Men's Tennis
Anthony Click (Springfield, Mass.)
SR Men's Basketball
Brian Conrad (Holden, Mass.)  SR  Men's Golf & Basketball
Kayla Cummings (Auburn, Maine) JR Women’s Volleyball & Basketball
Brooke Denver (New Britain, Conn.) SR Women's Basketball
Nicole Goudreau (Harrisville, Mass.) SO Women's Tennis
Mike Guarnieri (Wallingford, Conn.)  SR Baseball
Michelle Guillette (Manchester, Conn.) SR Women's Cross Country
Cassey Harrington (Uxbridge, Mass.) JR Women's Tennis
Nick Hummel (Wilbraham, Mass.)  SO Men's Cross Country
Katelynne Ketchum (Palmer, Mass.)   SO Women's Lacrosse
Michael Kilcoyne (Worcester, Mass.) SO Baseball
Will Krug (Gales Ferry, Conn.)  SR Baseball
Justine Lalonde (Shirley, N.Y.)  SO Women’s Volleyball & Softball
Patrick Lewis (Norwich, Conn.) SR Men's Lacrosse
Nichole Lowe (Saugus, Mass.)  SO Softball
Nicole Luce (Milford, Mass.) JR Women's Cross Country
Elizabeth MacLennan (Harvard, Mass.)  JR Women's Cross Country
Alison McCarthy (Lynn, Mass.) SR Women's Basketball
Cody Moules (Billerica, Mass.)  SR Men's Soccer
Rose Murphy (Worcester, Mass.) SR Women's Cross Country
Erica Neugarten (Natick, Mass.) SR  Women's Soccer
Kaitlyn Patno (Lunenburg, Mass.) SO Women's Basketball
Joanne Riches (Paxton, Mass.)  SR Women's Soccer
Brenda Robledo (Reno, Nev.)  SR Women's Basketball
Tabitha Ruggeri (Sturbridge, Mass.)  SR Women's Soccer & Softball
Liz Sama (Windsor, Conn.)  JR Women's Basketball
William Sangster (Warwick, R.I.)  SR Men's Cross Country
Dave Sheridan (Auburn, Mass.)  SR Men's Cross Country
Jesse Simonson (Leicester, Mass.) SR Men’s Golf
Chris Summers (Long Valley, N.J.) SR Men's Lacrosse
Cristina Turley (Waterford, Conn.)  SO  Women's Soccer & Softball
Alison Villanis (Wakefield, R.I.) SO Softball
Rex Wall (Hyannis, Mass.)  JR Men's Lacrosse
Calvin Weeks (Glen Ellyn, Ill.) SO Men's Tennis
Emily Williamson (Spencer, Mass.)  JR Women's Tennis
Kevin Wodatch (Wallingford, Conn.) SR Baseball
   
 

For a complete list of the GNAC All-Academic Team, click here