Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
March
Sun. 9 vs. Curry @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final L, 4-3
  (RussMatt Central Florida Invitational)
  vs. Curry @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final L, 22-9
  (RussMatt Central Florida Invitational)
Mon. 10 vs. Cazenovia @ Lake Bonny Field, Lakeland, FL Final L, 5-4
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  vs. Cazenovia @ Lake Bonny Field, Lakeland, FL Final W, 11-6
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Wed. 12 vs. Gordon @ Lake Myrtle, Auburndale, FL Final W, 10-4
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  vs. Gordon @ Lake Myrtle, Auburndale, FL Final L, 4-3
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Fri. 14 vs. WPI @ Winter Haven, FL Final L, 3-2
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  vs. WPI @ Winter Haven, FL Final L, 8-7
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Sat. 15 vs. Mt. St. Joseph @ Lake Myrtle, Auburndale, FL Final L, 4-1
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  vs. Mt. St. Joseph @ Lake Myrtle, Auburndale, FL Final W, 3-0
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Wed. 19 Fitchburg St. Final L, 6-5
 
April
Thu. 3 at Albertus Magnus * Final L, 8-0
  West Haven High School
  at Albertus Magnus * Final L, 7-5
  West Haven High School
Sat. 5 Suffolk * Final L, 10-1
  New Balance Field
  Suffolk * Final L, 6-1
  New Balance Field
Sun. 6 at Rivier * Final W, 9-0
  Game will be played at Bishop Guertin HS (Nashua, NH)
  at Rivier * Final W, 5-0
  Game will be played at Bishop Guertin HS (Nashua, NH)
Tue. 8 Norwich * Final L, 5-3
  @ Clark University
  Norwich * Final L, 13-2
  @ Clark University
Wed. 9 Lasell * Final L, 10-2
  @ Assumption College
  Lasell * Final L, 9-2
  @ Assumption College
Sat. 12 Johnson & Wales (RI) * Final L, 6-0
  New Balance Field
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * Final L, 9-1
  New Balance Field
Sun. 13 at Saint Joseph's (Me.) * Final L, 3-2
  at Saint Joseph's (Me.) * Final L, 6-1
Thu. 17 Eastern Nazarene Final L, 6-2
  @ Assumption College, Senior Day
  Eastern Nazarene Final L, 10-4
  @ Assumption College
Tue. 29 at Nichols Final W, 10-4
  at Nichols Final W, 4-1
 
March
Sun. 1 vs. Trine @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final L, 11-0
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational/Chain of Lakes Field #3
  vs. Trine @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final W, 6-3
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational/Chain of Lakes Field #3
Mon. 2 vs. Aurora @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final - 7 innings L, 11-0
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational/Lake Myrtle Park Field #1
Wed. 4 vs. Neumann @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final L, 29-5
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational/Chain of Lakes Stadium
Fri. 6 vs. King's (Pa.) @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final W, 2-1
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational/Lake Myrtle Park Field #3
  vs. King's (Pa.) @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final W, 8-2
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational/Lake Myrtle Park Field #3
Sat. 7 vs. Curry @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final L, 3-0
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational/Chain of Lakes Field #4
  vs. Curry @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final - 8 innings L, 4-3
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational/Chain of Lakes Field #4
Sun. 15 at Newbury Final W, 3-2
  New England Baseball Complex; Northborough, Mass.
  at Newbury Final L, 8-1
  New England Baseball Complex; Northborough, Mass.
Sun. 22 Me.-Presque Isle Final - 8 innings W, 6-3
  at New England Baseball Complex - Northborough, Mass.
  Me.-Presque Isle Final L, 13-9
  at New England Baseball Complex - Northborough, Mass.
Tue. 24 Albertus Magnus * Final L, 3-2
  at New England Baseball Complex - Northborough, Mass.
  Albertus Magnus * Final W, 7-2
  at New England Baseball Complex - Northborough, Mass.
Wed. 25 at Nichols Postponed
Sat. 28 at Lasell * Postponed
  at Lasell * Postponed
Sun. 29 at Fitchburg St. Postponed
  rescheduled from 3/17
 
April
Thu. 2 at Suffolk * Final L, 9-0
  at New England Baseball Complex - Northborough, Mass.
  at Suffolk * Final L, 5-0
  at New England Baseball Complex - Northborough, Mass.
Sat. 11 Saint Joseph's (Me.) * Final L, 6-3
  Played at Larry Mahaney Diamond
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * Final L, 14-5
  Played at Larry Mahaney Diamond
Sun. 12 at Johnson & Wales (RI) * Final L, 11-3
  at Johnson & Wales (RI) * Final L, 15-0
Wed. 15 at Norwich * Final - 8 innings L, 6-5
  at Norwich * Final W, 5-1
Thu. 16 at Lasell * Final L, 5-2
  at Lasell * Final - 7 innings L, 7-2
Sat. 18 vs. Rivier * @ Franklin Pierce Univ. - Rindge, N.H. Final L, 4-1
  vs. Rivier * @ Franklin Pierce Univ. - Rindge, N.H. Final L, 8-0
Tue. 28 at Becker Final L, 8-0
Wed. 29 Elms Final L, 5-0
  at Clark University - Worcester, Mass.
 
March
Sat. 5 vs. Medaille @ Frostproof, Fl - Frostproof Sports Complex Final L, 11-3
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  vs. Medaille @ Frostproof, Fl - Frostproof Sports Complex Final L, 16-7
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Sun. 6 vs. Gordon @ Auburndale, Fla. Final L, 10-5
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  vs. Gordon @ Auburndale, Fla. Final L, 4-0
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mon. 7 vs. Cairn @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final L, 13-5
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Wed. 9 vs. Wentworth @ Auburndale, Fla (Lake Myrtle Field #4) Final L, 12-7
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  vs. Wentworth @ Auburndale, Fla (Lake Myrtle Field #4) Final L, 21-1
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Thu. 10 vs. Northland @ Site TBD Final - 7 innings L, 26-9
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  vs. Northland @ Site TBD Final L, 19-7
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Fri. 11 vs. Purdue-Calumet @ Site TBD Final L, 14-5
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Wed. 16 at Clark University Final L, 12-2
Sat. 19 Me.-Presque Isle Final W, 5-1
  at New England Baseball Complex - Northborough, Mass. (Field 3)
  Me.-Presque Isle Final L, 10-9
  at New England Baseball Complex - Northborough, Mass. (Field 3)
Sun. 20 Me.-Presque Isle Final L, 10-3
  at New England Baseball Complex - Northborough, Mass. (Field 3)
  Me.-Presque Isle Final W, 3-2
  at New England Baseball Complex - Northborough, Mass. (Field 3)
Wed. 23 Eastern Nazarene Final L, 10-4
  at New England Baseball Complex - Northborough, Mass. (Field 2)
Wed. 30 at Daniel Webster Final L, 8-2
 
April
Sat. 2 at Elms Final W, 7-1
  at Elms Final L, 5-0
Fri. 8 at Fitchburg St. Final - 10 innings L, 6-5
  Re-scheduled from 4/4; Game will be played at Clark University in Worcester
Sat. 9 vs. Rivier * @ Game Played at Daniel Webster College Final W, 7-6
  vs. Rivier * @ Game Played at Daniel Webster College Final L, 1-0
Wed. 13 Becker Final L, 24-5
  at New England Baseball Complex - Northborough, Mass. (Field 2)
Thu. 14 Newbury Final W, 14-8
  at New England Baseball Complex - Northborough, Mass. (Field 3)
Sat. 16 Lasell * Final L, 4-1
  at Auburn High School - Auburn, Mass.
  Lasell * Final L, 9-2
  at Auburn High School - Auburn, Mass.
Sun. 17 at Albertus Magnus * Final W, 3-0
  at Albertus Magnus * Final L, 10-4
Wed. 20 Norwich * Final W, 7-2
  at New England Baseball Complex - Northborough, Mass. (Field 1)
  Norwich * Final W, 5-1
  at New England Baseball Complex - Northborough, Mass. (Field 1)
Sat. 23 at Saint Joseph's (Me.) * Final L, 5-1
  at Saint Joseph's (Me.) * Final L, 8-1
Sun. 24 Suffolk * Final L, 6-1
  at New England Baseball Complex - Northborough, Mass. (Field 3)
  Suffolk * Final L, 6-3
  at New England Baseball Complex - Northborough, Mass. (Field 3)
Wed. 27 at Nichols Final L, 13-2
  (from 4/26)
Sat. 30 Johnson & Wales (RI) * Final W, 2-0
  at Auburn High School - Auburn, Mass.
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * Final - 8 innings L, 3-2
  at Auburn High School - Auburn, Mass.
* Conference
Bold team: Home event